Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | AW Engraving Premier (Adults)
Home | Score | Away | Referee | Venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ambleside Sports | 1 - 3 | AEI Rugby F.C. | Wayne Harbut Asst: A Page Asst: Matthew Burdett |
Ambelside Sports Club |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | Alliance 2 (Adults)
Home | Score | Away | Referee | Venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shilton | 3 - 2 | Crick Athletic | Dave Gibbons | Shilton Playing Fields |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | Alliance 3 (Adults)
Home | Score | Away | Referee | Venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peugeot FC Reserves | 4 - 2 | Jaguar/Daimler Reserves | Phil Gibbins | Paladine Way |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | Alliance 4 (Adults)
Home | Score | Away | Referee | Venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coventry Colliery Reserves | 5 - 3 | Christ The King FC Thirds | Antony Jones | Bennetts Road North |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | Alliance 5 (Adults)
Home | Score | Away | Referee | Venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Binley | 1 - 4 | AFC Woods Reserves | Adam Harrison | John White Community Centre | ||
Bourton & Frankton Res | 3 - 3 | Copeswood(Coventry) Reserves | Luke Murphy | Main Street | ||
Fillongley Res | 1 - 6 | Bulkington S S Res | Malcolm Oakes | Church Lane | ||
Rugby Reserves | 0 - 3 | R.S.Sports Reserves | Terence Lawson | Dunchurch Sportsfield&Village Hall |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | Coventry Charity Cup (Open Age) | Round 2
Home | Score | Away | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jaguar/Daimler | 1 - 3 | Woodlands WMC | DaImler Green | |||
Triumph Athletic | 1 - 4 | Alvis Sporting | Triumph Sports Ground | |||
Whitnash Town | 1 - 3 | Folly Lane | Whitnash Sports & Social Club |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | Bedworth Nursing Cup (Open Age) | Round 2
Home | Score | Away | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AEI Rugby Reserves | 3 - 2 | Potters Green FC | Rubgy Town Junior F.C. | |||
Brinklow Reserves | P - P | Alvis FC | Barr Lane | |||
Christ The King Res | 3 - 5 | Carousel Rangers | Bablake Playing Fields pitch1 |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | Stockton Charity Cup (Open Age) | Round 1
Home | Score | Away | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFCWoods United | 15 - 0 | Shilton Reserves | Wolston Leisure Centre | |||
Balsall & Berkswell | 6 - 1 | Whitnash Town Reserves | Coventry University playing fields | |||
Bermuda | P - P | Potters Green FC Reserves | Bermuda Phoenix Centre | |||
Bishops Itchington | 1 - 3 | Stockingford AA Pavilion | ||||
Coundon Court Old Boys Res | P - P | Crick Athletic Res | Jaguar Cars | |||
Folly Lane Reserves | 4 - 1 | Dunlop Reserves | 401 London Road Pitch 1 | |||
Nuneaton Griff & Coton | 4 - 1 | Fillongley | Pingles Main Stadium | |||
Stockton | 10 - 1 | Khalsa | Napton Road |
Sat 14 Nov, 2015 | BCFA Saturday Vase (Open Age) | Round 2
Home | Score | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvechurch FC Reserves | 1 - 6 | Jet Blades | ||||
Coton Green Saturday FC | 4 - 1 | Dunlop | ||||
Darleston Town(1874)C.I.C. | 2 - 1 | Hawkesmill Sports | ||||
Enville Athletic | 2 - 4 | Christ The King FC | ||||
Kenilworth Wardens | 3 - 1 | Austrey Rangers | Glasshouse Park |