CCFC Pre-Season Results

2018

JUL 07 Sutton United Away 1pm L 0-2

JUL 13 Everton U23's  at La Manga 11am W 3-1

JUL 17 Aston Villa X1 Away BCD  W 2-1

JUL 21 Stevenage Away 2pm L 0-2

JUL 25 Derby County  at Nuneaton L 0-1

JUL 28 West Bromwich Albion Away L 2-5

2017

JUL 08 Sutton United away  W 1-0

JUL 11 Valenciennes at Pinatar Arena, Spain, L 2-3

JUL 18 Barnsley A L 1-3

JUL 21 MK Dons at Nuneaton W 2-0

JUL 29 Liverpool U23 at Nuneaton D 0-0

JUL 30 Nuneaton Town at Nuneaton W 2-1. 

2016

JUL 09 Nuneaton T away W 2-1

JUL 16 SK Sturm Graz away L 2-3

JUL 19 Rugby Town away W 2-1

JUL 23 Newport County away W 2-0

JUL 26 Norwich City away L 0-3

JUL 29 Doncaster Rovers at Nuneaton Off

JUL 29 Nuneaton Town at Nuneaton W 3-1

2015

JUL 11 Nuneaton T away 0-0

JUL 21 Portsmouth at Havant & Waterlooville L 1-2

JUL 25 Luton Town away D 1-1

JUL 29 Cambridge United away L 0-1

AUG 01  Oxford United at Nuneaton D 0-0 

2014

JUL 19 Nuneaton T away 0-1 abd 51

JUL 21 AS Roma B away W 2-0

JUL 23 AC Chievo Verono away L 0-3

JUL 24 AEL Kalloni away D 0-0

JUL 26 Top X1 Lega Pro Select away Postponed

JUL 29 Newport County away L 0-1

JUL 30 Watford at Boreham Wood W 1-0

AUG 01 Bristol Rovers away  W 2-1

AUG 02 Stevenage away L 1-2 

2013

JUL 13 Nuneaton T away W 4-1

JUL 16 TSV Wachtendonk away W 6-0

JUL 18 Willem II L away 0-1

JUL 20 Heracules Amelo away D 1-1

JUL 23 Cheltenham Town away W 2-0

JUL 24 Fleetwood Town away L 0-2

JUL 26 Mansfield Town away W 3-2

JUL 27 Oxford United away L 0-1

______________________________

2012

JUL 14 Hinckley U away W 8-0

JUL 17 Brora Rangers away W 5-0

JUL 18 Ross County away L 0-1

JUL 21 Inverness CT away L 1-3

JUL 28 Nuneaton T away L 0-1

JUL 31 Wrexham away L 1-4

AUG 04 Accrington St away W 4-1

AUG 07 Port Vale away W 1-0 BCD

AUG 11 Bristol Rovers away W 2-1

____________________________ 

2011

JUL 16 Nuneaton T away D 2-2

JUL 20 Hinckley U away W 3-0

JUL 23 Kettering Town away W 1-0

JUL 26 Chesterfield away D 2-2

JUL 30 Norwich City home L 0-3

___________________________

2010
JUL 10 VF Gaflenz in Obertraun BCF W 2-0
JUL 14 Nuneaton T away D 0-0
JUL 17 Hinckley U away D 0-0
JUL 21 Northampton T away W 1-0
JUL 24 Walsall away won 2-0
JUL 27 Shrewsbury T drew 0-0
JUL 31 West Brom home drew 1-1
________________________________
2009
JUL 11 Wrexham away D 1-1
JUL 15 Nuneaton T away W 1-0
JUL 18 Hinckley U away W 2-0
JUL 21 Northampton away W 2-1
JUL 25 Huddersfield away D 0-0
JUL 29 Dunfermline away L 0-1
AUG 02 Everton Home D 2-2
___________________________
2008
JUL 04 RFE Vocklabruck away W 2-0
JUL 16 FC Brasco at Martigny L 1-3
JUL 18 Stade Nyonais away L 0-1
JUL 26 Cambridge United away W 3-1
JUL 29 Livingston away D 0-0
AUG 02 Kilmarnock away W 2-0
______________
2007
JULY 18 Shrewsbury Town away D 2-2
JULY 21 Northampton Town away D 1-1
JULY 24 Glentoran away W 2-1
JULY 28 Ballymena United away W 6-0
JULY 31 Espanyol home D 1-1
AUG 04 Udinese home L 0-2
______________________________________________
2006
JULY 09 Portland Timbers away D 1-1 L 3-4 pens
JULY 11 B.Y.U.Cougars away W 3-0
JULY 12 B.Y.U.Cougars away W 10-0
JULY 23 Notts County away W 2-0
JULY 26 Tranmere Rovers away D 0-0
JULY 29 Boavista home L 1-2
AUG 01 Kidderminster Harriers away W 5-1
______________________________________________
2005
JULY 12 Huddersfield Town in Ibiza W 1-0
JULY 14 Queens Park Rangers in Ibiza L 2-3
JULY 19 Athlone Town away L 0-1
JULY 21 Galway United away W 1-0
JULY 24 Rushden & Diamonds away L 1-2
JULY 26 Walsall away L 0-2
JULY 29 Port Vale away L 1-4
_____________________________________________
2004
JULY 17 Tus Gemuenden Away Abd 45 mins 3-0
JULY 19 FC Oggersheim Away W 7-2
JULY 23 FC Saarbruken Away L 0-2
JULY 25 FK Piramasens In Perl W 3-0
JULY 25 Grevenmacher In Perl W 4-0
JULY 28 Notts County away D 2-2
JULY 31 Norwich City Home D 0-0
__________________________________________
2003
JULY 11 FC Suhler Away W 2-0
JULY 13 Greuther Furth Away L 1-5
JULY 16 SC Weismann Away W 10-1
JULY 18 FC Regensburg in Koetzting L 0-1
JULY 26 Oxford United Away D 0-0 W 9-8 pens
JULY 30 Mansfield Town Away W 1-0
AUG 02 Wolves home W 2-1
_____________________________________
2002
JULY 15 SV Neusorg away W 6-0
JULY 17 VFR Aalen away D 1-1
JULY 19 VFB Auerbach away W 3-2
JULY 21 Slavia Sofia in Nuremberg W 1-0
JULY 21 FC Nuremberg in Nuremberg L 0-2
JULY 24 Scunthorpe U away W 3-0
JULY 27 Dundee Utd home D 1-1
JULY 30 Port Vale away W 4-1
AUG 03 Rushden & Diamonds Away W 2-1
________________________________________
2001
JULY 19 Dublin City at UCD W 2-0
JULY 20 UC.D. away W 3-0
JULY 22 Bray Wanderers away D 1-1
JULY 28 Brentford away D 0-0
AUG 01 Cardiff City away L 0-1
AUG 04 KAA Gent home W 1-0
____________________________________________

2000
JULY 21 Hitchin Town away W 4-0
JULY 26 Wolves away W 1-0
JULY 29 Portsmouth away D 1-1
AUG 02 KAA Ghent away L 0-2
AUG 05 La Louviere away D 1-1
AUG 08 Sparta Rotterdam away W 1-0
AUG 12 Ajax Home L 1-3
___________________________________
1999
JULY 12 FV Speyer away W 5-2
JULY 14 Karlsruhe away W 2-1
JULY 16 SC War- Oberstein away W 5-0
JULY 18 SC Weinsheim away W 8-1
JULY 24 Birmingham C away L 1-3
JULY 27 Aberdeen away W 1-0
JULY 31 West Brom Alb Home W 4-2
AUG 03 Hereford Utd away L 0-1
___________________________________
1998
JULY 23 Livingston away W 3-1
JULY 25 Hearts away L 0-1
JULY 31 Luton away L 1-2
AUG 04 Cardiff away W 2-1
AUG 05 Newport AFC away W 3-1
AUG 08 Espanyol home D 1-1
__________________________________
1997
JUL 24 Ayr United away W 3-0
JUL 26 Dunfermline away W 1-0
JUL 28 Hibernian away W 1-0
JUL 30 Stoke City away L 0-2
AUG 01 Torquay United away W 4-1
AUG 03 Fejenoord home W 2-1
_______________________________
1996
JUL 25 Peterborough United away W 4-1
JUL 30 St Albans City away W 2-0
AUG 02 Charlton Athletic away W 1-0
AUG 06 Wigan Athletic away D 2-2
AUG 10 Benfica home L 2-7
____________________________ 
1995
JUL 26 Finn Harps away W 1-0
JUL 29 Cambridge United away L 0-1
AUG 06 Birmingham City Home D 1-1
AUG 12 Aberdeen away W 5-1
_____________________________
1994
JUL 27 Tiverton Town away W 3-1
JUL 29 Exeter City away D 0-0
JUL 31 Plymouth Argyle away W 2-0
AUG 06 Wolves away L 1-2
AUG 10 Aston Villa home L 1-2
__________________________
1993
JUL 24 Ayr United away L 2-3
AUG 04 Hereford United away W 2-1
AUG 07 Rotherham United away W 1-0
AUG 10 Nuneaton Borough away W 2-0
__________________________
1992
JUL 20 Morton away D 2-2
JUL 22 Clydebank away W 1-0
JUL 25 Airdrie away D 1-1
JUL 28 Swindon Town away W 1-0 BCD
AUG 08 Brescia at Birmingham City W 1-0
AUG 09 Birmingham City away L 1-0
_______________________________
1991
JUL 24 Wycombe Wanderers away W 5-0
JUL 28 Aldershot away W 2-1
JUL 31 Ayr United away L 1-3
AUG 03 Glasgow Rangers at Kilmarnock D 1-1 lost on penalties
AUG 04 Sparta Rotterdam at Kilimarnock L 1-2
AUG 09 Oxford United W 3-1.
______________________________
1990
AUG 04 Barnet away L 0-2
AUG 07 Burnley away W 2-0
AUG 10 Banik Ostrava W 3-2
AUG 14 Halesowen Town Home L 0-1
AUG 17 Oxford United away W 1-0
AUG 20 Leicester City away D 0-0